Admin and Support Staff

Administration and Support Staff 2020

Linda Bates (BLi)
Linda Bates (BLi)
Teacher Aide – Special Needs Learning Centre, NZEI Staff Representative
Eric Bloemsaat (BEr)
Eric Bloemsaat (BEr)
Senior Groundskeeper
Rosie Buchanan-Brown (BRo)
Rosie Buchanan-Brown (BRo)
Teacher Aide
Irene Chapman (CIr)
Irene Chapman (CIr)
Teacher Aide
Rodney Chinn (CRo)
Rodney Chinn (CRo)
Computer Technician and Teacher Aide
Brenda Clark (CBr)
Brenda Clark (CBr)
International Homestay Coordinator
Jenny Cook (CJe)
Jenny Cook (CJe)
Reprographics Assistant
Tracey Corbett (CTr)
Tracey Corbett (CTr)
Teacher Aide
Leah Craigie (CLe)
Leah Craigie (CLe)
Teacher Aide
Jan Day (DJa)
Jan Day (DJa)
EO Assistant, International Students Administration
Claire Doorey (DCl)
Claire Doorey (DCl)
Teacher Aide
Jayne Downes (DJy)
Jayne Downes (DJy)
Librarian
Nicola Everett (ENi)
Nicola Everett (ENi)
Science Technician
Sharon Fowler (FSh)
Sharon Fowler (FSh)
Teacher Aide
Val Geekie (GVa)
Val Geekie (GVa)
Teacher Aide, Gateway Administrative Assistant
Louise Hunter (HLo)
Louise Hunter (HLo)
RTLB
Sharolyn Isaacs (ISh)
Sharolyn Isaacs (ISh)
Teacher Aide, Braithwaite Centre
Liz James (JLi)
Liz James (JLi)
International - ESOL Tutor
Theresa Johnson (JTh)
Theresa Johnson (JTh)
Sports Coordinator
Annette King (KAn)
Annette King (KAn)
Teacher Aide
Brian Lee (LBr)
Brian Lee (LBr)
Executive Officer
Bec Lott (LBe)
Bec Lott (LBe)
Teacher Aide
Christine Lumsden (PCh)
Christine Lumsden (PCh)
Teacher Aide - Brathwaite Centre
Pam Martin (MPa)
Pam Martin (MPa)
Teacher Aide – Brathwaite Centre
Jenny McBeath (MJe)
Jenny McBeath (MJe)
Teacher Aide – International Students
Holly McKnight (MHo)
Holly McKnight (MHo)
Teacher Aide
Katherine-Mary Molloy (KMm)
Katherine-Mary Molloy (KMm)
Principal’s PA, Board Secretary, First Aid, Website, Enrolments
Hector Nafatali (NHe)
Hector Nafatali (NHe)
Teacher Aide
Susan Procter (PSu)
Susan Procter (PSu)
Teacher Aide Brathwaite Centre
Nicola Rushbrook (RNi)
Nicola Rushbrook (RNi)
Urban Farm Manager
Sue Sawtell (SSu)
Sue Sawtell (SSu)
Teacher Aide
Mike Seeley (SMi)
Mike Seeley (SMi)
Teacher Aide – Brathwaite Centre
Belle Soal (SBe)
Belle Soal (SBe)
Teacher Aide – Brathwaite Centre
Brent Stevenson (SBr)
Brent Stevenson (SBr)
Property Maintenance Manager
Christina Tofilau (TCh)
Christina Tofilau (TCh)
Teacher Aide
Kevin Walker (WKe)
Kevin Walker (WKe)
Teacher Aide – Brathwaite Centre
Dianne Waters (WDi)
Dianne Waters (WDi)
Reception, Student Attendance, First Aid
Craig White (WCr)
Craig White (WCr)
Assistant Property Maintenance Manager
Marie Wright (WMr)
Marie Wright (WMr)
Secretary, First Aid
Laurie Young (YLa)
Laurie Young (YLa)
Workshop Technician
Mark Young (YMa)
Mark Young (YMa)
Groundskeeper