Admin and Support Staff

Administration and Support Staff 2017

Admin and Support Staff

Front Row (left to right): Theresa Johnson, Jayne Downes, Katherine-Mary Molloy, Brian Lee, Anne Watkins, Jan Day, Marie Wright

Second Row (left to right): Jenny Cook, Sophanna Parsons, Sharolyn Isaacs, Pam Martin, Eric Bloemsaat, Logan Anderson, Mike Seeley, Dianne Waters, Megan Henderson, Liz James

Back Row (left to right): Susan Sawtell, Sharon Soal, Christine Lumsden, Irene Chapman, Brent Stevenson, Claire Doorey, Linda Bates, Val Geekie

Absent: Rodney Chinn, Brenda Clark, Nicola Everett, Samasni Heumau, Annette King, Jenny McBeath, Kevin Walker, Laurie Young, Mark Young

Linda Bates (BLi)
Teacher Aide – Special Needs Learning Centre
Eric Bloemsaat (BEr)
Groundskeeper
Irene Chapman (CLr)
Teacher Aide
Rodney Chinn (CRo)
Rodney Chinn (CRo)
Computer Technician and Teacher Aide
Brenda Clark (CBr)
Brenda Clark (CBr)
International Homestay Coordinator
Jenny Cook (CJe)
Jenny Cook (CJe)
Reprographics Assistant
Jan Day (DJa)
Jan Day (DJa)
EO Assistant, International Students Administration
Claire Doorey (DCl)
Teacher Aide
Jayne Downes (DJy)
Jayne Downes (DJy)
Librarian
Nicola Everett (ENi)
Nicola Everett (ENi)
Science Technician
Val Geekie (GVa)
Val Geekie (GVa)
Teacher Aide, Gateway Administrative Assistant
Megan Henderson (HMe)
Teacher Aide – Brathwaite Centre
Louise Hunter
Louise Hunter
RTLB
Sharolyn Isaacs (ISh)
Teacher Aide, Braithwaite Centre
Liz James (JLi)
International Teacher Aide
Theresa Johnson (JTh)
Theresa Johnson (JTh)
Sports Coordinator
Annette King (KAn)
Annette King (KAn)
Teacher Aide
Brian Lee (LBr)
Brian Lee (LBr)
Executive Officer
Christine Lumsden (PCh)
Teacher Aide - Brathwaite Centre
Pam Martin (MPa)
Teacher Aide – Brathwaite Centre
Jenny McBeath (MJe)
Jenny McBeath (MJe)
Teacher Aide – International Students
Katherine-Mary Molloy (KMm)
Katherine-Mary Molloy (KMm)
Principal’s PA, Board Secretary, First Aid, Website, Enrolments
Erin O'Loan
Erin O'Loan
Specialist Special Needs Teacher
Sue Sawtell (SSu)
Sue Sawtell (SSu)
Teacher Aide
Mike Seeley (SMi)
Teacher Aide – Brathwaite Centre
Sharon Soal (SSh)
Sharon Soal (SSh)
Teacher Aide – Brathwaite Centre
Brent Stevenson (SBr)
Brent Stevenson (SBr)
Caretaker, Cleaning Supervisor
Kevin Walker (WKe)
Teacher Aide – Brathwaite Centre
Dianne Waters (WDi)
Dianne Waters (WDi)
Reception, Student Attendance, First Aid
Anne Watkins (WAn)
Teacher-Aide, Staff Support in Home Economics
Marie Wright (WMr)
Marie Wright (WMr)
Secretary, First Aid
Mark Young (YMa)
Groundskeeper